ABOUT

Our Team

MANAGEMENT TEAM

President 
David Marsh (E)

Vice President - Operations

Noel Langford  (E)

Vice President - Lifesaving

Barry White (E) 


Club Captain

Marli Wilkinson (E)

 

Secretary

Matthew Taylor (E) 

Member Protection Officer

Jane Horne (E) 

CLUB STAFF

General Manager

Jennifer McIntyre (M) 0437 516 600 (E ) 

Please contact for all Sponsorship enquiries.

Administration Coordinator

Jaci Chin-Jewson (T) 03 5263 1107 (E)

 

Administration Officer

Jennie Mauderer (T) 03 5263 1107 (E) 

 


RESCUE SERVICES

Director 
David Simpson (E) 

Patrol Coordinator    

Frederica Graham (E) 

First Aid Officer    

Matthew Anghie (E) 

 

IRB Manager    

James Betson  (E)

 

Gear Steward    

Lachie Appleby (E) 

Patrol Development Coordinator

Jessica Handreck (E)

MARKETING

Director

Jonathan Clark  (E) 

 

MAJOR FUNDRAISERS

Rock2Ramp Race Co-Directors

Tom Cullen  (E) 

David Simpson (E)

Doorknock Coordinator 

Golf Day Co-Coordinators

Shane Edmonds (E)

Mark Gowans  (E) 

MEMBER DEVELOPMENT

Director

Lachlan Eaton (E) 

Assessment Manager

Mike Martin  (E) 

Bronze Coordinators

Alice Bills (E) 

Tilly Campbell (E) 

 

New Member Bronze Coordinator

Max Howden (E) 

 

SRC Coordinator 

Will Pereira (E) 

 

Skills Maintenance Coordinator

Grace McHarg (E) 

 

IRB Training Coordinator

Lucy Wallace (E) 

 

First Aid Training Coordinator

Luke Ross-Smith (E) 

 

Gap Year Coordinators

Maggie Keogh (E) 

Rachael Gay (E) 

 

Advanced Awards Coordinator

Ed Speller (E) 


FINANCE

Director 
Richard Carr (E)

 

SURF SPORTS

Director 
Ian McGain (E) 

Team Manager

VACANT  

Boat Captain

Rob Tennant (E)

Beach Manager

Adam Martin (E) 

Beach Team Head Coach

Peter Van Miltenburg 

 

Water Craft Manager

Ivor Morgan  (E) 

Water/Craft Coach (Senior Ski, Board & Swim)

Ivor Morgan (E) 

 

R&R Manager

Sai Dale (E) 

DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES

 

Director

Tim Bone (E)

 

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

Director

Sam Hume(E) 

Big Nipper

Matt Keenan (E) 

Big Dolphin 

Ivor Morgan (E)

 

Starfish Coordinator

Matilda Cameron (E) 

ADMINISTRATION

Director 

Rob Murray (E)

 

History Officer

Prue Weber  (E)